Rodamiento de bolas de contacto angular NSK BSB175DUHP3, Diámetro exterior: 76.2 mm | Diámetro interior: 44.475 mm | Anchura: 15.875 mm

NSK Ballscrew Support Bearings: BSB.. Series

Ver información técnica

Referencias

NSK:BSB175DUHP3
Rubix:000175200009
fabricante:BSB175DUHP3 R
EAN:00747023178339
brand logo

Resumen técnico

Diámetro interior44.475 mm
Diámetro exterior76.2 mm
Anchura15.875 mm
Ver todas las caracteristicas

Detalles de producto : BSB175DUHP3


NSK offers one of the most comprehensive ranges of Angular Contact Ball Bearings which have been designed to meet original equipment manufacturers' demanding requirements. These bearings have a contact angle which enables them to withstand significant axial loads in one direction together with radial loads. They are generally used in pairs, triplex sets or multiplex sets for axial rigidty and resilience.

Cualidades

High Quality Steel  - Ultra clean steel to extend bearing life by up to 80%
Advanced Grease Technology  - NSK lubricants that can extend grease life and performance
High Grade Balls  - Quiet and smooth operation even at high speed
Super Finished Raceways  - Specially honed to minimise noise and improve lubricant distribution and life
Contact Angle  - Mainly 60 degree angle
BSBD series is available for both housing mounting (BSN type) and face mounting (BSF type) with through holes for easy mounting.
Patented Seals  - Provide resistance to contamination in the toughest environments
Cages  - Available in a range of Polyamide and brass cage assemblies

Quality Assured - 100% testing ensures total product quality

Aplicaciones

Mostly used for the locating end of ball screws

Información técnica


Atributos
Diámetro interior44.475 mm
Diámetro exterior76.2 mm
Anchura15.875 mm
Juntaabierto
Seriebsb175..
Materialbearing steel
Jaularesina fenólica
Ángulo60 °
Precisiónp4s (super precision: iso class 4 dimensional / iso class 2 running)
465,71 € Sin IVA
/ unidad
563,51 € IVA incluido
  • Entrega estimada (15) días

Vea nuestros productos de categorías relacionadas